8920 Scirocco Cir Oklahoma City, OK 73135
Lumberman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8920 Scirocco Cir, Oklahoma City, OK 73135 and is currently estimated at $197,474, approximately $104 per square foot. 8920 Scirocco Cir is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Sooner Elementary School, Central Junior High School, and Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2025
Sold by
Owusu Michael D
Bought by
Medina Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2023
Sold by
Owusu Michael D
Bought by
Owusu Michael D and Akande Doris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Owusu Michael
Bought by
Owusu Michael D and Owusu Stella M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2001
Sold by
Leonhardt Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Owusu Michael D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2000
Sold by
Southwick Company Llc
Bought by
Leonhardt Enterprises Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Homes Llc | $110,000 | First American Title | |
| Medina Homes Llc | $110,000 | First American Title | |
| Owusu Michael | -- | First American Title | |
| Owusu Michael | -- | First American Title | |
| Owusu Michael D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Owusu Michael D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Owusu Michael D | -- | -- | |
| Owusu Michael D | $111,000 | Oklahoma City Abstract & Tit | |
| Leonhardt Enterprises Inc | $14,500 | Oklahoma Title & Closing Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,383 | $2,918 | $2,918 | -- |
| 2024 | $2,298 | $20,488 | $2,270 | $18,218 |
| 2023 | $2,298 | $19,892 | $2,280 | $17,612 |
| 2022 | $2,277 | $19,313 | $2,575 | $16,738 |
| 2021 | $2,200 | $18,751 | $2,757 | $15,994 |
| 2020 | $2,148 | $18,205 | $2,614 | $15,591 |
| 2019 | $2,143 | $17,958 | $2,587 | $15,371 |
| 2018 | $2,103 | $17,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,053 | $17,067 | $2,543 | $14,524 |
| 2016 | $2,018 | $16,571 | $2,733 | $13,838 |
| 2015 | $1,807 | $16,089 | $2,812 | $13,277 |
| 2014 | $1,781 | $15,646 | $2,812 | $12,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map