8921 Utah Ct Thornton, CO 80229
South Thornton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,002
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8921 Utah Ct, Thornton, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $379,672, approximately $378 per square foot. 8921 Utah Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Ross Mark
Bought by
Ross Mark S and Ross Shirley M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
First Horizon Home Loans
Bought by
Ross Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,300
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Haas Jonce C
Bought by
First Horizon Home Loans
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Haas Lucille M
Bought by
Haas Jonce C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1995
Sold by
Knox Raymond F
Bought by
Haas Jonce C and Haas Lucille M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,190
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Mark S | -- | None Available | |
| Ross Mark | $67,000 | None Available | |
| First Horizon Home Loans | -- | None Available | |
| Haas Jonce C | -- | -- | |
| Haas Jonce C | $73,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ross Mark | $60,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Haas Jonce C | $75,190 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,005 | $24,410 | $6,120 | $18,290 |
| 2024 | $2,005 | $22,440 | $5,630 | $16,810 |
| 2023 | $1,989 | $25,030 | $6,090 | $18,940 |
| 2022 | $1,999 | $20,050 | $5,280 | $14,770 |
| 2021 | $1,886 | $20,050 | $5,280 | $14,770 |
| 2020 | $1,836 | $19,730 | $5,430 | $14,300 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $19,730 | $5,430 | $14,300 |
| 2018 | $1,500 | $15,090 | $5,180 | $9,910 |
| 2017 | $1,470 | $15,090 | $5,180 | $9,910 |
| 2016 | $1,141 | $11,480 | $2,550 | $8,930 |
| 2015 | $998 | $11,480 | $2,550 | $8,930 |
| 2014 | $801 | $8,960 | $1,990 | $6,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map