8931 Utah Ct Thornton, CO 80229
South Thornton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,002
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8931 Utah Ct, Thornton, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $390,904, approximately $390 per square foot. 8931 Utah Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2017
Sold by
Hernandez Noe
Bought by
Blackhawk Byron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,236
Outstanding Balance
$215,080
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$175,824
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Holmes Georgia A
Bought by
Hernandez Noe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,327
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackhawk Byron | $263,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Hernandez Noe | $112,500 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blackhawk Byron | $258,236 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Noe | $112,327 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,234 | $26,110 | $6,120 | $19,990 |
| 2024 | $2,234 | $24,010 | $5,630 | $18,380 |
| 2023 | $2,216 | $27,470 | $6,090 | $21,380 |
| 2022 | $1,995 | $20,010 | $5,280 | $14,730 |
| 2021 | $1,882 | $20,010 | $5,280 | $14,730 |
| 2020 | $1,902 | $20,440 | $5,430 | $15,010 |
| 2019 | $1,913 | $20,440 | $5,430 | $15,010 |
| 2018 | $1,435 | $14,430 | $5,180 | $9,250 |
| 2017 | $1,406 | $14,430 | $5,180 | $9,250 |
| 2016 | $1,407 | $14,150 | $2,550 | $11,600 |
| 2015 | $1,230 | $14,150 | $2,550 | $11,600 |
| 2014 | $942 | $10,540 | $1,990 | $8,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map