Estimated Value: $589,700 - $640,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8921 Whipple Rd, Pasco, WA 99301 and is currently estimated at $623,425, approximately $318 per square foot. 8921 Whipple Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ruth Livingston Elementary School, McLoughlin Middle School, and Chiawana High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $624,800 | $243,500 | $381,300 |
| 2023 | $4,904 | $624,800 | $243,500 | $381,300 |
| 2022 | $4,009 | $451,300 | $175,100 | $276,200 |
| 2021 | $3,601 | $359,100 | $121,100 | $238,000 |
| 2019 | $206 | $293,900 | $60,000 | $233,900 |
| 2018 | $3,308 | $266,500 | $55,000 | $211,500 |
| 2017 | $3,061 | $247,400 | $51,500 | $195,900 |
| 2015 | $2,669 | $203,500 | $45,000 | $158,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $203,500 | $45,000 | $158,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map