8923 Lamar St Unit 25 Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $928,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8923 Lamar St Unit 25, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $824,268, approximately $367 per square foot. 8923 Lamar St Unit 25 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
Sold by
Pienknagura Deborah L
Bought by
Pienknagura Deborah Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2012
Sold by
Redstone Capital Of California Ll
Bought by
Pienknagura Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,051
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Diaz Bernardo
Bought by
Redstone Capital Of California Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2009
Sold by
Diaz Maribel Jullian
Bought by
Diaz Bernardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,400
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2009
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Trust Company Na
Bought by
Diaz Bernardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,400
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Castillo Adrian and Castillo Martha B
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Trust Co Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2004
Sold by
Sampson Gary A and Sampson Mary L
Bought by
Castillo Adrian and Castillo Martha B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pienknagura Deborah Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Pienknagura Deborah L | $269,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Redstone Capital Of California Llc | -- | Orange Coast Title Companies | |
| Diaz Bernardo | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Diaz Bernardo | $190,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| The Bank Of New York Trust Co Na | $469,710 | First American Title Co | |
| Castillo Adrian | $550,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pienknagura Deborah L | $200,051 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Bernardo | $186,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Castillo Adrian | $440,000 | |
| Closed | Castillo Adrian | $54,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,902 | $337,059 | $159,659 | $177,400 |
| 2024 | $4,902 | $330,451 | $156,529 | $173,922 |
| 2023 | $4,740 | $323,972 | $153,460 | $170,512 |
| 2022 | $4,648 | $317,620 | $150,451 | $167,169 |
| 2021 | $4,613 | $311,393 | $147,501 | $163,892 |
| 2020 | $4,419 | $308,201 | $145,989 | $162,212 |
| 2019 | $4,354 | $302,159 | $143,127 | $159,032 |
| 2018 | $4,201 | $296,235 | $140,321 | $155,914 |
| 2017 | $4,080 | $290,427 | $137,570 | $152,857 |
| 2016 | $3,920 | $284,733 | $134,873 | $149,860 |
| 2015 | $3,883 | $280,457 | $132,848 | $147,609 |
| 2014 | $3,818 | $274,964 | $130,246 | $144,718 |
Source: Public Records
Map