8923 Varna Ave Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $641,099 - $774,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
893
Sq Ft
$795/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8923 Varna Ave, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $709,775, approximately $794 per square foot. 8923 Varna Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Canterbury Avenue Elementary School, Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1994
Sold by
Mckinney Ray F
Bought by
Alvarez Maria G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.79%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Maria G | $100,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Alvarez Maria G | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,207 | $169,931 | $111,652 | $58,279 |
| 2024 | $2,207 | $166,600 | $109,463 | $57,137 |
| 2023 | $2,168 | $163,334 | $107,317 | $56,017 |
| 2022 | $2,072 | $160,132 | $105,213 | $54,919 |
| 2021 | $2,044 | $156,993 | $103,150 | $53,843 |
| 2019 | $1,985 | $152,339 | $100,092 | $52,247 |
| 2018 | $1,902 | $149,353 | $98,130 | $51,223 |
| 2016 | $1,810 | $143,555 | $94,320 | $49,235 |
| 2015 | $1,785 | $141,400 | $92,904 | $48,496 |
| 2014 | $1,798 | $138,632 | $91,085 | $47,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map