8924 E 57th St Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $255,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8924 E 57th St, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $232,070, approximately $186 per square foot. 8924 E 57th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Laurel Hills Elementary, Raytown Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Kudart Donald L and Kudart Alice K
Bought by
Jobe Kenneth J and Jobe Sharon M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,057
Outstanding Balance
$7,172
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$224,898
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jobe Kenneth J | -- | Ati Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jobe Kenneth J | $48,057 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,624 | $28,896 | $5,387 | $23,509 |
| 2024 | $2,502 | $27,734 | $4,112 | $23,622 |
| 2023 | $2,485 | $27,735 | $2,780 | $24,955 |
| 2022 | $2,055 | $21,850 | $4,104 | $17,746 |
| 2021 | $2,062 | $21,850 | $4,104 | $17,746 |
| 2020 | $1,979 | $20,769 | $4,104 | $16,665 |
| 2019 | $1,969 | $20,769 | $4,104 | $16,665 |
| 2018 | $1,788 | $19,531 | $3,999 | $15,532 |
| 2017 | $1,788 | $19,531 | $3,999 | $15,532 |
| 2016 | $1,733 | $19,042 | $2,936 | $16,106 |
| 2014 | $1,701 | $18,487 | $2,850 | $15,637 |
Source: Public Records
Map