NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8924 W Sells Dr Unit 5 Phoenix, AZ 85037

Estimated Value: $347,445 - $382,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,620 Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 26, 2017

Last sale price $178,000 $110 Per Sq Ft

Est. 106% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,109 / mo

27 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2017

Welcome to your cozy Phoenix home! Put your personal touch through out with the neutral colors the home puts out. There is plenty of space and thanks to the large windows there is the perfect amount of natural light in the kitchen and dinging area. The kitchen includes laminate countertops, electric range oven, dishwasher, and plenty of cabinet space. There is easy access to the spacious dining area! four bedrooms and two living rooms and huge dingning room The bedrooms have carpet including the master bedroom. The master bedroom is spacious and has a wonderful bathroom! Enjoy the weather under the covered patio in the backyard or use up the space for activities!,new AC installed in 2017,appliances convey as is condition new AC installed in 2017

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Artine Tokmajian

West USA Realty License #SA665698000 Listed on: 11/05/2017

West USA Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Judith Jimenez

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA660629000

My Home Group Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $634

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 7,122 Sq Ft Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,620 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Dishwasher

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Sunrise Terrace 5 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 300
  • Assessor Parcel Number 102-19-666

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$634

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

7,122 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 91ST AND CAMELBACK
  • Legal Info Range: 1E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2017
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: SUNRISE TERRACE 5
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 109.88
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Laundry:Washer Included: Yes
  • Laundry:Dryer Included: Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1620.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Dishwasher2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Disposal2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Refrigerator2: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Lot Features: Grass Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Painted, Stucco, Block, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Construction:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Inside, Washer Included
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: None
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pendergast Elementary School
  • High School: Tolleson Union High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Tolleson Union High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7122.0
  • Parcel #: 102-19-666
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 634.0
  • Tax Book Number: 102.00
  • Tax Lot: 300
  • Tax Map Number: 19.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Robles Ivan
Bought by
Robles Norma
Current Estimated Value
$367,111

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,618
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,493

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 5, 2017
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$178,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
1.71%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.03%
Original Mortgage
$172,059
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Baddour Arlyn
Bought by
Baddour Bandaly

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Mikhael Fouad and Baddour Bandaly
Bought by
Mikhael Fouad

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2010
Sold by
Frausto Leobardo
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 1999
Sold by
Anderson Rock and Anderson Ruth Ann
Bought by
Frausto Leobardo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$74,884
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Robles Norma -- American Title Svc Agcy Llc
Robles Ivan $178,000 Driggs Title Agency Inc
Baddour Bandaly -- Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Mikhael Fouad $41,500 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Mikhael Fouad -- Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Mikhael Fouad -- Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Wells Fargo Bank Na $46,439 Accommodation
Frausto Leobardo $75,000 Stewart Title & Trust
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Robles Norma $171,000
Closed Robles Ivan $172,059
Previous Owner Frausto Leobardo $74,884
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/26/2017 12/26/17 Sold $178,000 +1.7% $110 / Sq Ft
12/02/2017 12/02/17 Pending -- -- --
11/24/2017 11/24/17 Price Changed $175,000 -2.8% $108 / Sq Ft
11/16/2017 11/16/17 Price Changed $180,000 +2.9% $111 / Sq Ft
11/16/2017 11/16/17 For Sale $175,000 0.0% $108 / Sq Ft
11/08/2017 11/08/17 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2017 11/05/17 For Sale $175,000 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,826 $12,495 -- --
2024 $1,652 $11,900 -- --
2023 $1,652 $24,170 $4,830 $19,340
2022 $1,586 $18,050 $3,610 $14,440
2021 $1,525 $16,030 $3,200 $12,830
2020 $1,479 $14,710 $2,940 $11,770
2019 $1,468 $12,950 $2,590 $10,360
2018 $681 $10,760 $2,150 $8,610
2017 $634 $8,920 $1,780 $7,140
2016 $581 $7,630 $1,520 $6,110
2015 $565 $6,730 $1,340 $5,390
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5683978

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 102-19-666

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.