Seller's Agent in 2022
Jessica Ford
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 402-1813
4 in this area
162 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $196,226 - $243,000
Ready for a Reno! Perfect property to add your own improvements and make your own. 2 story 4 bed, master
down, w/ 2 full bath provides the perfect setup for a growing family. Centrally located off 41st and Mingo and great
Hwy access. Don't miss this great investment opportunity!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Remarc Realty Llc | $130,000 | Apex Title | |
| Martinez Daniel | $87,500 | Frisco Title Corporation | |
| Bank Of Oklahoma Na | -- | First American Title & Abstr | |
| Howard Debbra | $92,000 | First Amer Title & Abstract |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Remarc Realty Llc | $114,935 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Daniel | $87,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/02/2022 12/02/22 | Sold | $130,000 | +4.0% | $69 / Sq Ft |
| 10/11/2022 10/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/07/2022 10/07/22 | Price Changed | $125,000 | 0.0% | $67 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2022 10/07/22 | For Sale | $125,000 | -10.7% | $67 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2022 08/14/22 | Price Changed | $140,000 | -6.7% | $75 / Sq Ft |
| 08/09/2022 08/09/22 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 08/09/2022 08/09/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,113 | $15,765 | $2,381 | $13,384 |
| 2024 | $1,815 | $15,015 | $2,669 | $12,346 |
| 2023 | $1,815 | $14,300 | $3,290 | $11,010 |
| 2022 | $1,720 | $12,899 | $3,140 | $9,759 |
| 2021 | $1,623 | $12,286 | $2,991 | $9,295 |
| 2020 | $1,600 | $12,286 | $2,991 | $9,295 |
| 2019 | $1,627 | $11,873 | $2,890 | $8,983 |
| 2018 | $1,553 | $11,308 | $2,753 | $8,555 |
| 2017 | $1,476 | $10,770 | $2,622 | $8,148 |
| 2016 | $1,377 | $10,257 | $2,497 | $7,760 |
| 2015 | $1,314 | $9,768 | $2,750 | $7,018 |
| 2014 | $1,301 | $9,768 | $2,750 | $7,018 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jessica Ford
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 402-1813
4 in this area
162 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Charo Naifeh
Casa Light Realty, LLC
(918) 277-6363
10 in this area
278 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2227312
APN: 05000-93-24-03140
Ask me questions while you tour the home.