8927 Woodale Ave Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $774,000 - $837,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,627
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8927 Woodale Ave, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $807,928, approximately $496 per square foot. 8927 Woodale Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Canterbury Avenue Elementary School, Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and John H. Francis Polytechnic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1999
Sold by
Shamblee Gail E
Bought by
Shamblee Ronald M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1996
Sold by
Kang Chang Gap
Bought by
Kang Mi Ae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shamblee Ronald M | -- | North American Title | |
| Kang Mi Ae | -- | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shamblee Ronald M | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,714 | $121,869 | $39,391 | $82,478 |
| 2024 | $1,714 | $119,480 | $38,619 | $80,861 |
| 2023 | $1,685 | $117,138 | $37,862 | $79,276 |
| 2022 | $1,615 | $114,842 | $37,120 | $77,722 |
| 2021 | $1,587 | $112,592 | $36,393 | $76,199 |
| 2019 | $1,543 | $109,254 | $35,314 | $73,940 |
| 2018 | $1,439 | $107,113 | $34,622 | $72,491 |
| 2016 | $1,357 | $102,956 | $33,279 | $69,677 |
| 2015 | $1,339 | $101,411 | $32,780 | $68,631 |
| 2014 | $1,351 | $99,425 | $32,138 | $67,287 |
Source: Public Records
Map