8928 Garner Ct Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $606,840 - $687,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,849
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8928 Garner Ct, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $658,710, approximately $231 per square foot. 8928 Garner Ct is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Karay Stephen N and Karay Gloria J
Bought by
Yacobellis Richard M and Yacobellis Elise B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,125
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$513,585
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1995
Sold by
Adam Smith Ent Inc
Bought by
Karay Stephen N and Karay Gloria J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yacobellis Richard M | $350,000 | Surety Title Svcs Of Fl Inc | |
| Karay Stephen N | $39,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yacobellis Richard M | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Karay Stephen N | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,472 | $302,820 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,472 | $302,820 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,472 | $286,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,310 | $277,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,869 | $269,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,799 | $261,740 | $61,403 | $200,337 |
| 2020 | $3,740 | $258,130 | $61,403 | $196,727 |
| 2019 | $3,680 | $252,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,614 | $247,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,599 | $247,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,527 | $237,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,574 | $235,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,480 | $255,470 | $53,703 | $201,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map