8929 W Heatherbrae Dr Phoenix, AZ 85037
Estimated Value: $235,015 - $298,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,054
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8929 W Heatherbrae Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85037 and is currently estimated at $277,754, approximately $263 per square foot. 8929 W Heatherbrae Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Pendergast Elementary School and Copper Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2022
Sold by
Rodriguez Emilia
Bought by
Rodriguez Emilia and Sonoqui Clarissa Chris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Emilia | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $786 | $5,381 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $712 | $5,125 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $712 | $20,020 | $4,000 | $16,020 |
| 2022 | $683 | $15,070 | $3,010 | $12,060 |
| 2021 | $657 | $13,510 | $2,700 | $10,810 |
| 2020 | $637 | $12,260 | $2,450 | $9,810 |
| 2019 | $632 | $10,650 | $2,130 | $8,520 |
| 2018 | $593 | $9,700 | $1,940 | $7,760 |
| 2017 | $553 | $7,850 | $1,570 | $6,280 |
| 2016 | $507 | $6,670 | $1,330 | $5,340 |
| 2015 | $493 | $5,960 | $1,190 | $4,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map