893 55th Place Springfield, OR 97478
Thurston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,166 - $503,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 893 55th Place, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $464,042, approximately $235 per square foot. 893 55th Place is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,408 | $240,390 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,337 | $233,389 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,337 | $226,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,017 | $219,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,945 | $213,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,829 | $207,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,714 | $201,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,501 | $189,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,367 | $189,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,296 | $184,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,197 | $178,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,154 | $173,668 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map