893 Copperkettle Rd Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $313,453 - $356,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 893 Copperkettle Rd, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $332,363, approximately $203 per square foot. 893 Copperkettle Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Klem Road South Elementary School, Willink Middle School, and Thomas High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,957 | $125,700 | $28,800 | $96,900 |
| 2024 | $4,957 | $125,700 | $28,800 | $96,900 |
| 2023 | $4,701 | $125,700 | $28,800 | $96,900 |
| 2022 | $4,469 | $125,700 | $28,800 | $96,900 |
| 2021 | $4,469 | $125,700 | $28,800 | $96,900 |
| 2020 | $4,371 | $125,700 | $28,800 | $96,900 |
| 2019 | $4,640 | $125,700 | $28,800 | $96,900 |
| 2018 | $4,868 | $125,700 | $28,800 | $96,900 |
| 2017 | $4,603 | $125,700 | $28,800 | $96,900 |
| 2016 | $4,640 | $125,700 | $28,800 | $96,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,700 | $28,800 | $96,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,700 | $28,800 | $96,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map