893 E 237th St Euclid, OH 44123
Estimated Value: $136,794 - $166,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,270
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 893 E 237th St, Euclid, OH 44123 and is currently estimated at $144,699, approximately $113 per square foot. 893 E 237th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Arbor Elementary School, Euclid Middle School, and Euclid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Ortman Robert P
Bought by
Elam Felicia M and Bradford Willie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,460
Outstanding Balance
$55,299
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$89,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Ortman Robert P and Ortman Josephine
Bought by
Ortman Robert P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1996
Sold by
Ortman Robert R
Bought by
Ortman Robert P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1978
Sold by
Ortman Robert R and Ortman Josephine
Bought by
Ortman Robert R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Ortman Robert R and Ortman Josephine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elam Felicia M | $85,000 | Heights Title Agency | |
| Ortman Robert P | -- | -- | |
| Ortman Robert P | $95,000 | -- | |
| Ortman Robert R | -- | -- | |
| Ortman Robert R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elam Felicia M | $83,460 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortman Robert P | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,014 | $44,310 | $9,590 | $34,720 |
| 2024 | $3,107 | $44,310 | $9,590 | $34,720 |
| 2023 | $2,611 | $29,470 | $7,560 | $21,910 |
| 2022 | $2,553 | $29,470 | $7,560 | $21,910 |
| 2021 | $2,841 | $29,470 | $7,560 | $21,910 |
| 2020 | $2,390 | $22,330 | $5,740 | $16,590 |
| 2019 | $2,151 | $63,800 | $16,400 | $47,400 |
| 2018 | $2,171 | $22,330 | $5,740 | $16,590 |
| 2017 | $2,216 | $19,010 | $3,780 | $15,230 |
| 2016 | $2,221 | $19,010 | $3,780 | $15,230 |
| 2015 | $2,028 | $19,010 | $3,780 | $15,230 |
| 2014 | $2,028 | $19,010 | $3,780 | $15,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map