893 E Rawhide Ct Gilbert, AZ 85296
East Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,244 - $540,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 893 E Rawhide Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $519,311, approximately $319 per square foot. 893 E Rawhide Ct is a home with nearby schools including Mesquite Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Gilbert Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Vip Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Ochoa Don R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,340
Outstanding Balance
$229,101
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$290,210
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ochoa Don R | $291,080 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ochoa Don R | $284,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,619 | $21,530 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,569 | $20,505 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,569 | $36,000 | $7,200 | $28,800 |
| 2022 | $1,522 | $27,850 | $5,570 | $22,280 |
| 2021 | $1,608 | $26,530 | $5,300 | $21,230 |
| 2020 | $1,583 | $24,650 | $4,930 | $19,720 |
| 2019 | $1,455 | $22,950 | $4,590 | $18,360 |
| 2018 | $1,410 | $21,000 | $4,200 | $16,800 |
| 2017 | $1,361 | $19,430 | $3,880 | $15,550 |
| 2016 | $264 | $3,255 | $3,255 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map