893 Faile St Bronx, NY 10474
Hunts Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,000 - $1,037,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,370
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 893 Faile St, Bronx, NY 10474 and is currently estimated at $781,639, approximately $329 per square foot. 893 Faile St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 48 - Joseph R. Drake, Bronx Academy for Multi-Media, and Leaders In Our Neighborhood Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Alvarado Elis E and Alvarado Josefina
Bought by
Alvarado Elis A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarado Elis A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,202 | $10,961 | $1,909 | $9,052 |
| 2025 | $2,180 | $10,961 | $2,299 | $8,662 |
| 2024 | $2,180 | $10,854 | $2,427 | $8,427 |
| 2023 | $2,080 | $10,243 | $1,969 | $8,274 |
| 2022 | $1,832 | $43,620 | $9,780 | $33,840 |
| 2021 | $1,922 | $42,480 | $9,780 | $32,700 |
| 2020 | $1,933 | $39,960 | $9,780 | $30,180 |
| 2019 | $1,503 | $32,220 | $9,780 | $22,440 |
| 2018 | $1,740 | $8,536 | $2,212 | $6,324 |
| 2017 | $1,643 | $8,060 | $2,566 | $5,494 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $7,612 | $2,558 | $5,054 |
| 2015 | $917 | $7,612 | $2,550 | $5,062 |
| 2014 | $917 | $7,538 | $2,896 | $4,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map