893 Meade Ave San Francisco, CA 94124
Bayview Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,000 - $761,489
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 893 Meade Ave, San Francisco, CA 94124 and is currently estimated at $706,872, approximately $595 per square foot. 893 Meade Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Harte (Bret) Elementary School, Willie L. Brown Jr. Middle School, and KIPP Bayview Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2019
Sold by
Malinao Harris Peter Howard and Malinao Harris Lounifel
Bought by
Malinao Harris Peter Howard and Malinao Harris Lounifel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
Harris Peter H
Bought by
Harris Peter H and Malinao Lounifel C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$457,393
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,479
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Harris Peter H
Bought by
Harris Peter H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1999
Sold by
Pratt Yvonne L
Bought by
Harris Peter H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malinao Harris Peter Howard | -- | None Available | |
| Malinao Harris Peter Howard | -- | None Available | |
| Harris Peter H | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Harris Peter H | -- | -- | |
| Harris Peter H | $225,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Peter H | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Peter H | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Harris Peter H | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,963 | $370,573 | $246,902 | $123,671 |
| 2024 | $4,963 | $363,308 | $242,061 | $121,247 |
| 2023 | $4,878 | $356,185 | $237,315 | $118,870 |
| 2022 | $4,770 | $349,202 | $232,662 | $116,540 |
| 2021 | $4,679 | $342,355 | $228,100 | $114,255 |
| 2020 | $4,717 | $338,846 | $225,762 | $113,084 |
| 2019 | $4,558 | $332,203 | $221,336 | $110,867 |
| 2018 | $4,222 | $309,974 | $216,988 | $92,986 |
| 2017 | $3,873 | $303,914 | $212,743 | $91,171 |
| 2016 | $3,783 | $297,956 | $208,572 | $89,384 |
| 2015 | $3,733 | $293,482 | $205,440 | $88,042 |
| 2014 | $3,635 | $287,734 | $201,416 | $86,318 |
Source: Public Records
Map