893 Rainbow Trail Orange, CT 06477
Estimated Value: $1,178,000 - $2,043,106
5
Beds
6
Baths
6,004
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 893 Rainbow Trail, Orange, CT 06477 and is currently estimated at $1,485,277, approximately $247 per square foot. 893 Rainbow Trail is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mary L. Tracy School, Turkey Hill School, and Amity Middle School: Orange.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2019
Sold by
Flaumenhaft Carol
Bought by
Qprt Carol A Flaumenhaft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Cape Const Llc
Bought by
Flaumengaft Alan and Flaumenhaft Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qprt Carol A Flaumenhaft | -- | None Available | |
| Qprt Carol A Flaumenhaft | -- | None Available | |
| Flaumenhaft Carol | -- | None Available | |
| Flaumenhaft Carol | -- | None Available | |
| Flaumengaft Alan | $240,000 | -- | |
| Flaumengaft Alan | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38,624 | $1,327,300 | $324,000 | $1,003,300 |
| 2024 | $41,146 | $1,327,300 | $324,000 | $1,003,300 |
| 2023 | $32,914 | $1,018,700 | $236,500 | $782,200 |
| 2022 | $33,322 | $1,018,700 | $236,500 | $782,200 |
| 2021 | $33,872 | $1,018,700 | $236,500 | $782,200 |
| 2020 | $33,352 | $1,018,700 | $236,500 | $782,200 |
| 2019 | $33,199 | $1,018,700 | $236,500 | $782,200 |
| 2018 | $32,598 | $1,018,700 | $236,500 | $782,200 |
| 2017 | $34,508 | $1,036,900 | $292,000 | $744,900 |
| 2016 | $33,388 | $1,036,900 | $292,000 | $744,900 |
| 2015 | $32,559 | $1,036,900 | $292,000 | $744,900 |
| 2014 | $31,625 | $1,036,900 | $292,000 | $744,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map