908 Rainbow Trail Orange, CT 06477
Estimated Value: $1,934,870 - $2,522,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
6,732
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 Rainbow Trail, Orange, CT 06477 and is currently estimated at $2,161,957, approximately $321 per square foot. 908 Rainbow Trail is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mary L. Tracy School, Turkey Hill School, and Amity Middle School: Orange.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Damato Louis G
Bought by
Subbloie Albert and Barbara Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$987,200
Outstanding Balance
$652,556
Interest Rate
4.23%
Estimated Equity
$1,509,401
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Damato Louis J and Damato John C
Bought by
Damato Louis G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Subbloie Albert | $1,425,000 | -- | |
| Subbloie Albert | $1,425,000 | -- | |
| Damato Louis G | $25,000 | -- | |
| Damato Louis G | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Damato Louis G | $987,200 | |
| Closed | Damato Louis G | $987,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Damato Louis G | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,848 | $1,231,900 | $365,100 | $866,800 |
| 2024 | $38,189 | $1,231,900 | $365,100 | $866,800 |
| 2023 | $30,287 | $937,400 | $266,500 | $670,900 |
| 2022 | $30,662 | $937,400 | $266,500 | $670,900 |
| 2021 | $31,169 | $937,400 | $266,500 | $670,900 |
| 2020 | $30,690 | $937,400 | $266,500 | $670,900 |
| 2019 | $30,550 | $937,400 | $266,500 | $670,900 |
| 2018 | $29,997 | $937,400 | $266,500 | $670,900 |
| 2017 | $32,351 | $972,100 | $262,600 | $709,500 |
| 2016 | $31,302 | $972,100 | $262,600 | $709,500 |
| 2015 | $30,524 | $972,100 | $262,600 | $709,500 |
| 2014 | $29,649 | $972,100 | $262,600 | $709,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map