893 W Tree Dr Collierville, TN 38017
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $497,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,054
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 893 W Tree Dr, Collierville, TN 38017 and is currently estimated at $464,669, approximately $152 per square foot. 893 W Tree Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Bailey Station Elementary School, West Collierville Middle School, and Collierville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2025
Sold by
Barbas Richard W and Barbas June M
Bought by
Richard And June Barbas Tbe Trust and Barbas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
Freeman William C
Bought by
Freeman June M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Hein Russell R and Hein Robinette
Bought by
Freeman William C and Freeman June M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard And June Barbas Tbe Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Freeman June M | -- | None Available | |
| Freeman William C | $232,500 | Security Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Freeman William C | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,016 | $116,625 | $23,675 | $92,950 |
| 2024 | $3,016 | $88,975 | $16,375 | $72,600 |
| 2023 | $4,653 | $88,975 | $16,375 | $72,600 |
| 2022 | $4,547 | $88,975 | $16,375 | $72,600 |
| 2021 | $4,435 | $85,775 | $16,375 | $69,400 |
| 2020 | $3,829 | $65,125 | $16,375 | $48,750 |
| 2019 | $2,638 | $65,125 | $16,375 | $48,750 |
| 2018 | $2,638 | $65,125 | $16,375 | $48,750 |
| 2017 | $2,677 | $65,125 | $16,375 | $48,750 |
| 2016 | $2,641 | $60,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,641 | $60,425 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map