$649,999

893 Wetherbee Ave Manteca, CA 95337

Estimated payment $3,585/month

Total Views 267
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,735 Sq Ft
$375 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • Nile Garden Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Great Room
  • Balcony

About This Home

Welcome to this unique custom-built home situated on just over half an acre in a small residential subdivision along the scenic San Joaquin River. Located at 893 Wetherbee Ave in Manteca, this thoughtfully designed property offers a rare blend of craftsmanship, comfort, and lifestyle.Inside, you'll find custom-crafted cabinetry throughout, adding warmth and character to the home. The kitchen is both inviting and functional, featuring a high ceiling, a spacious island, and an open-concept design that flows seamlessly into the living roomperfect for everyday living and effortless entertaining. The living room is filled with natural light, highlighted by a vaulted ceiling and skylight that create a bright and expansive atmosphere.The home offers well-appointed bathrooms, including one with a double vanity and a walk-in shower, combining convenience with a touch of luxury. Select bedrooms feature direct exterior access, creating a unique connection between indoor comfort and outdoor living.Designed with efficiency in mind, the home includes extra-deep exterior walls and a wraparound porch, contributing to lower heating and cooling costs while enhancing its charm and curb appeal.Step outside to your own private retreat, where the spacious yard offers multiple areas to relax and entertain. Enjoy outdoor dining, unwind on the patio or porch, or gather in the enclosed bar area featuring a large wood-burning, propane-fed fireplaceideal for hosting year-round.Additional highlights include a great room, dedicated laundry room, built-in garage, and a 24x28 cabinet maker's woodshop, offering incredible flexibility for hobbies, storage, or workspace. The property also includes three easements providing access to the San Joaquin River, adding to its unique appeal.This one-of-a-kind property offers space, functionality, and a peaceful settingan exceptional opportunity to enjoy a lifestyle of comfort and versatility. Schedule your private showing today!

Listing Agent

Eva Cedillo

Home Buyers Realty License #01297605 Listed on: 04/29/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Tara Bejines

Home Buyers Realty License #01356774

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 22,499 Sq Ft Lot
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Raised Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,735 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Heating System Uses Propane
  • 220 Volts
  • Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 241-052-17

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.52 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Hood Over Range, Ice Maker, Dishwasher, Microwave, Warming Drawer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Tile
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Quartz, Other
  • Dining Room Features: Space in Kitchen
  • Kitchen Features: Island, Tile Counter
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Main Level: Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 374.64
  • Square Footage: 1735.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
  • Construction Materials: Stone, Wood
  • Disclosures/Documents: See Remarks
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 649999.00
  • Lot Features: Garden, Shape Regular
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Detached

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Propane, Central
  • Laundry Features: Hookups Only, Inside Area, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Manteca Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SFR
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5165
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22499.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 241-052-17

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,395 $106,755 $36,277 $70,478
2024 $1,361 $104,663 $35,566 $69,097
2023 $1,347 $102,612 $34,869 $67,743
2022 $1,330 $100,601 $34,186 $66,415
2021 $1,318 $98,629 $33,516 $65,113
2020 $1,273 $97,619 $33,173 $64,446
2019 $1,259 $95,706 $32,523 $63,183
2018 $1,167 $93,831 $31,886 $61,945
2017 $1,152 $91,992 $31,261 $60,731
2016 $1,132 $90,678 $30,648 $60,030
2014 $1,073 $88,424 $29,596 $58,828
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $649,999 -- $375 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226053670

MetroList

APN: 241-052-17

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.