8930 Lahr Ct Indianapolis, IN 46256
I-69 Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,713 - $233,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,054
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8930 Lahr Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46256 and is currently estimated at $228,428, approximately $216 per square foot. 8930 Lahr Ct is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Mary Evelyn Castle Elementary School, Fall Creek Valley Middle School, and Lawrence North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2011
Sold by
Demarco Giuditta
Bought by
Gehrig Sirle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Demarco Giuditta B
Bought by
Demarco Giuditta and Giuditta Demarco Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Robinson Vicki L and Meadows Vicki L
Bought by
Demarco Giuditta B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gehrig Sirle | -- | None Available | |
| Demarco Giuditta | -- | None Available | |
| Demarco Giuditta B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,864 | $202,500 | $15,400 | $187,100 |
| 2024 | $1,763 | $172,600 | $15,400 | $157,200 |
| 2023 | $1,763 | $166,000 | $15,400 | $150,600 |
| 2022 | $1,875 | $166,000 | $15,400 | $150,600 |
| 2021 | $1,594 | $139,700 | $15,400 | $124,300 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $141,100 | $15,400 | $125,700 |
| 2019 | $1,404 | $134,700 | $15,400 | $119,300 |
| 2018 | $1,233 | $123,200 | $15,400 | $107,800 |
| 2017 | $1,063 | $111,900 | $15,400 | $96,500 |
| 2016 | $956 | $105,500 | $15,400 | $90,100 |
| 2014 | $895 | $109,000 | $15,400 | $93,600 |
| 2013 | $798 | $101,800 | $15,400 | $86,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map