8930 Provo Ln Saint Louis, MO 63123
Estimated Value: $265,922 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8930 Provo Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63123 and is currently estimated at $294,481, approximately $242 per square foot. 8930 Provo Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Mesnier Primary School, Gotsch Intermediate School, and Rogers Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2016
Sold by
Warren Robert L
Bought by
Warren Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Weber Timothy A
Bought by
Warren Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,737
Outstanding Balance
$67,805
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$226,676
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Sold by
Smulczenski Scott J and Smulczenski Kelly M
Bought by
Weber Timothy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,783
Interest Rate
7.47%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Warren Robert L | $148,000 | -- | |
| Weber Timothy A | $128,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warren Robert L | $146,737 | |
| Previous Owner | Weber Timothy A | $128,783 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,084 | $46,120 | $15,850 | $30,270 |
| 2024 | $3,084 | $37,980 | $9,520 | $28,460 |
| 2023 | $2,982 | $37,980 | $9,520 | $28,460 |
| 2022 | $3,277 | $35,790 | $11,890 | $23,900 |
| 2021 | $2,990 | $35,790 | $11,890 | $23,900 |
| 2020 | $2,825 | $31,530 | $9,790 | $21,740 |
| 2019 | $2,819 | $31,530 | $9,790 | $21,740 |
| 2018 | $2,796 | $27,640 | $7,940 | $19,700 |
| 2017 | $2,778 | $27,640 | $7,940 | $19,700 |
| 2016 | $2,438 | $25,760 | $8,720 | $17,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map