8949 Kidder Ave Saint Louis, MO 63123
Estimated Value: $247,448 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8949 Kidder Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63123 and is currently estimated at $282,112, approximately $258 per square foot. 8949 Kidder Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Mesnier Primary School, Gotsch Intermediate School, and Rogers Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1999
Sold by
Gelner Paul M and Gelner Anne H
Bought by
Gelner Paula
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gelner Paula | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,162 | $43,790 | $14,930 | $28,860 |
| 2024 | $3,162 | $38,950 | $9,960 | $28,990 |
| 2023 | $3,057 | $38,950 | $9,960 | $28,990 |
| 2022 | $2,875 | $31,370 | $9,960 | $21,410 |
| 2021 | $2,625 | $31,370 | $9,960 | $21,410 |
| 2020 | $2,735 | $30,520 | $9,730 | $20,790 |
| 2019 | $2,730 | $30,520 | $9,730 | $20,790 |
| 2018 | $2,073 | $20,420 | $6,780 | $13,640 |
| 2017 | $2,060 | $20,420 | $6,780 | $13,640 |
| 2016 | $1,752 | $18,430 | $5,070 | $13,360 |
| 2015 | $1,759 | $18,430 | $5,070 | $13,360 |
| 2014 | $1,554 | $16,170 | $5,720 | $10,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map