8930 Taurus Place San Diego, CA 92126
Mira Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,134,000 - $1,208,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,255
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8930 Taurus Place, San Diego, CA 92126 and is currently estimated at $1,170,103, approximately $518 per square foot. 8930 Taurus Place is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ericson Elementary School, Wangenheim Middle School, and Mira Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2024
Sold by
Do Que Huu and Do Phuong Ngoc
Bought by
Que Huu Do And Phuong Ngoc Nguyen Family Trus and Nguyen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2011
Sold by
Do Que Huu
Bought by
Do Que H and Nguyen Phuong
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Nguyen Phoung Ngoc
Bought by
Do Que Huu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2002
Sold by
Do Que Huu and Nguyen Hieu V
Bought by
Do Que Huu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2002
Sold by
Do Que Huu
Bought by
Do Que Huu and Nguyen Hieu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Nguyen Phuong Ngoc
Bought by
Do Que Huu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2001
Sold by
Morris Kathleen N
Bought by
Davis Steven Jeffry and Davis Kathleen Norah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Davis Steven Jeffry and Davis Kathleen Norah
Bought by
Do Que Huu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2001
Sold by
Davis Kathleen Norah
Bought by
Davis Steven Jeffry and Davis Kathleen Norah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1999
Sold by
Morris Kathleen N
Bought by
Morris Kathleen N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Que Huu Do And Phuong Ngoc Nguyen Family Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Do Que Huu | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Do Que H | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Do Que Huu | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Do Que Huu | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Do Que Huu | -- | -- | |
| Do Que Huu | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Davis Steven Jeffry | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Do Que Huu | $325,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Davis Steven Jeffry | -- | -- | |
| Morris Kathleen N | -- | -- | |
| -- | $176,000 | -- | |
| -- | $158,000 | -- | |
| -- | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Do Que H | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Do Que Huu | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Do Que Huu | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,833 | $480,098 | $251,127 | $228,971 |
| 2024 | $5,833 | $470,685 | $246,203 | $224,482 |
| 2023 | $5,704 | $461,457 | $241,376 | $220,081 |
| 2022 | $5,552 | $452,410 | $236,644 | $215,766 |
| 2021 | $5,513 | $443,540 | $232,004 | $211,536 |
| 2020 | $5,446 | $438,993 | $229,626 | $209,367 |
| 2019 | $5,349 | $430,386 | $225,124 | $205,262 |
| 2018 | $5,002 | $421,948 | $220,710 | $201,238 |
| 2017 | $4,880 | $413,676 | $216,383 | $197,293 |
| 2016 | $4,802 | $405,566 | $212,141 | $193,425 |
| 2015 | $4,732 | $399,475 | $208,955 | $190,520 |
| 2014 | $4,658 | $391,650 | $204,862 | $186,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map