8932 Guess St Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $858,000 - $1,131,027
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8932 Guess St, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $1,036,507, approximately $495 per square foot. 8932 Guess St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mildred B. Janson Elementary School, Muscatel Middle School, and Rosemead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2014
Sold by
Lam Kathy
Bought by
Lam Kathy Nhit and Kathy Nhit Lam Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Lam Kathy and Lam Chau Kathy
Bought by
Lam Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Chau Henry
Bought by
Lam Kathy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1995
Sold by
Hart Kay D and The Kay D Hart Inter Vivos Tru
Bought by
Chau Henry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,450
Interest Rate
7.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lam Kathy Nhit | -- | None Available | |
| Lam Kathy | -- | Fidelity | |
| Lam Kathy | -- | -- | |
| Chau Henry | $157,000 | Title Land Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lam Kathy | $166,000 | |
| Closed | Chau Henry | $133,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,914 | $379,563 | $175,085 | $204,478 |
| 2024 | $4,914 | $372,121 | $171,652 | $200,469 |
| 2023 | $4,833 | $356,607 | $168,287 | $188,320 |
| 2022 | $4,670 | $349,616 | $164,988 | $184,628 |
| 2021 | $4,609 | $342,761 | $161,753 | $181,008 |
| 2019 | $4,534 | $332,596 | $156,956 | $175,640 |
| 2018 | $4,269 | $326,076 | $153,879 | $172,197 |
| 2016 | $4,048 | $313,415 | $147,904 | $165,511 |
| 2015 | $4,051 | $308,708 | $145,683 | $163,025 |
| 2014 | $3,966 | $302,662 | $142,830 | $159,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map