89329 Diamondhead Dr E Diamondhead, MS 39525
Estimated Value: $280,291 - $325,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,680
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89329 Diamondhead Dr E, Diamondhead, MS 39525 and is currently estimated at $299,573, approximately $111 per square foot. 89329 Diamondhead Dr E is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including East Hancock Elementary School, Hancock Middle School, and Hancock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2017
Sold by
Hendrix Richard Garl
Bought by
Hendrix Richard Garl and Hendrix Tricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2016
Sold by
Hendrix Fonnie G
Bought by
Hendrix Richard Garl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2013
Sold by
Kelley Kelley
Bought by
Hendrix Revocable Living Trust The Fonnie G H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendrix Richard Garl | -- | -- | |
| Hendrix Richard Garl | -- | -- | |
| Hendrix Revocable Living Trust The Fonnie G H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,497 | $28,032 | $1,800 | $26,232 |
| 2023 | $3,323 | $26,639 | $1,800 | $24,839 |
| 2022 | $3,323 | $26,639 | $1,800 | $24,839 |
| 2021 | $3,323 | $26,639 | $1,800 | $24,839 |
| 2020 | $3,146 | $24,567 | $1,800 | $22,767 |
| 2019 | $3,256 | $24,567 | $1,800 | $22,767 |
| 2018 | $3,379 | $25,493 | $1,800 | $23,693 |
| 2017 | $3,379 | $25,493 | $1,800 | $23,693 |
| 2016 | $1,235 | $16,995 | $1,200 | $15,795 |
| 2015 | $956 | $15,140 | $1,200 | $13,940 |
| 2014 | $941 | $15,140 | $1,200 | $13,940 |
| 2013 | $2,725 | $22,709 | $1,800 | $20,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map