8933 Cape Windham Place Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $779,235 - $857,000
About This Home
This home is located at 8933 Cape Windham Place, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $833,309, approximately $314 per square foot. 8933 Cape Windham Place is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Ottomon Way Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tua Leoo T | $237,000 | Stewart Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tua Leoo T | $224,750 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,659 | $398,026 | $95,790 | $302,236 |
| 2024 | $4,659 | $390,222 | $93,912 | $296,310 |
| 2023 | $4,533 | $382,571 | $92,071 | $290,500 |
| 2022 | $4,508 | $375,070 | $90,266 | $284,804 |
| 2021 | $4,439 | $367,717 | $88,497 | $279,220 |
| 2020 | $4,356 | $363,947 | $87,590 | $276,357 |
| 2019 | $4,268 | $356,812 | $85,873 | $270,939 |
| 2018 | $4,218 | $349,817 | $84,190 | $265,627 |
| 2017 | $4,175 | $342,959 | $82,540 | $260,419 |
| 2016 | $3,901 | $336,235 | $80,922 | $255,313 |
| 2015 | $3,834 | $331,185 | $79,707 | $251,478 |
| 2014 | $3,754 | $324,698 | $78,146 | $246,552 |
Map
- 9101 Orangevale Ave
- 9065 Wickstrom Dr
- 9023 Wickstrom Dr
- 9011 Wickstrom Dr
- 9028 Wickstrom Dr
- 9022 Wickstrom Dr
- 8999 Wickstrom Dr
- 8981 Wickstrom Dr
- 8993 Wickstrom Dr
- 8987 Wickstrom Dr
- 6310 Chestnut Ave
- 8924 Maple Hill Ln
- 8907 Maple Hill Ln
- 8875 Wickstrom Dr
- 6805 Chestnut Ave
- 6422 Hazel Ave
- 6600 Rosa Prado Ct
- 9039 Crescenda Ln
- 9077 Westeria Way
- 6118 Filbert Ave
- 8937 Cape Windham Place
- 6525 Filbert Ave
- 8928 Cape Windham Place
- 6519 Filbert Ave
- 6533 Filbert Ave
- 8946 Cape Windham Place
- 8941 Cape Windham Place
- 8924 Cape Windham Place
- 9084 Central Ave
- 9094 Central Ave
- 9076 Central Ave
- 8945 Cape Windham Place
- 9098 Central Ave
- 9068 Central Ave
- 8949 Cape Windham Place
- 6511 Filbert Ave
- 8954 Cape Windham Place
- 6516 Filbert Ave
- 6508 Filbert Ave
- 8920 Cape Windham Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.