$121,000
SOLD MAY 1, 2026
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,137 Sq Ft
9,249 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2026

$106 Per Sq Ft

10% Above List Price

3 on Market

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • Tennis Courts
  • Hiking Trails
  • Union High School Rated A-
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2026

Investor alert: Full brick home situated on a large lot in a central location with easy access to parks. Features include a spacious kitchen, living area with a corner fireplace and an oversized driveway. Primary bedroom offers dual closets and a 1/2 bathroom en-suite. Additional bedrooms provide ample storage, including large hall closets. The fenced yard backs up to a city park "courtyard", providing peaceful open space between neighbors. This cozy home is in need of repairs and is selling AS IS. No FHA and no repairs to be made by the Seller. Call today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kara Folkins

Keller Williams Advantage License #131525 Listed on: 04/01/2026

Keller Williams Advantage

Last Buyer's Agent

Meredith Chavers

Compass Realty LLC License #209650

Compass Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,428

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 9,249 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Mature Trees

HOA Fees

  • $5 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,137 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,428

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

9,249 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$5 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Hwy 64, exit to Memorial Dr. and go north. Turn right (east) to E. 49th St. Continue east past Mingo Rd. to 8935 E. 49th St. Property will be on the north side of the street.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.212
  • Subdivision Name: Regency Park East
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Other, Cable TV, Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Range Connection, Gas Oven Connection
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stove, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1137.0
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Full
  • Lot Features: Mature Trees
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Security System Leased, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gutter(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Other, Park, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 65.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Union
  • Elementary School: Grove
  • Junior High Dist: Union - Sch Dist (9)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Union

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9249.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1428.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Tessier Roland G and Tessier Jacquie Marie
Bought by
Donnell Amanda G

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,110
Outstanding Balance
$30,757
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$141,945

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $76,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $75,110 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Sold $121,000 +10.0% $106 / Sq Ft
04/04/2026 04/04/26 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $110,000 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,428 $10,446 $2,054 $8,392
2024 $1,252 $10,112 $2,238 $7,874
2023 $1,252 $10,789 $2,250 $8,539
2022 $1,262 $9,475 $2,587 $6,888
2021 $1,237 $9,170 $2,504 $6,666
2020 $1,220 $9,170 $2,504 $6,666
2019 $1,257 $9,130 $2,493 $6,637
2018 $1,213 $8,834 $2,412 $6,422
2017 $1,181 $9,548 $2,607 $6,941
2016 $1,155 $9,548 $2,607 $6,941
2015 $1,167 $9,548 $2,607 $6,941
2014 $1,149 $9,548 $2,607 $6,941
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2610322

MLS Technology

APN: 76730-93-25-07460

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.