9002 E 48th Place Tulsa, OK 74145
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,517
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9002 E 48th Place, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $185,631, approximately $122 per square foot. 9002 E 48th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Grove Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2022
Sold by
Guo Chen Guang
Bought by
Guo Chen Guang and Li Juan Hong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Nolan Douglas C and Nolan Donnelle R
Bought by
Guo Chen Guang
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guo Chen Guang | -- | -- | |
| Guo Chen Guang | $73,000 | -- | |
| -- | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,770 | $12,943 | $2,036 | $10,907 |
| 2024 | $1,501 | $12,327 | $2,456 | $9,871 |
| 2023 | $1,501 | $11,739 | $2,131 | $9,608 |
| 2022 | $1,489 | $11,180 | $2,645 | $8,535 |
| 2021 | $1,437 | $10,648 | $2,519 | $8,129 |
| 2020 | $1,416 | $10,648 | $2,519 | $8,129 |
| 2019 | $1,466 | $10,648 | $2,519 | $8,129 |
| 2018 | $1,462 | $10,648 | $2,519 | $8,129 |
| 2017 | $1,471 | $10,648 | $2,519 | $8,129 |
| 2016 | $1,438 | $10,648 | $2,519 | $8,129 |
| 2015 | $1,454 | $10,648 | $2,519 | $8,129 |
| 2014 | $1,431 | $10,648 | $2,519 | $8,129 |
Source: Public Records
Map