89359 Diamondhead Dr E Diamondhead, MS 39525
Estimated Value: $246,938 - $273,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,207
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89359 Diamondhead Dr E, Diamondhead, MS 39525 and is currently estimated at $256,985, approximately $116 per square foot. 89359 Diamondhead Dr E is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including East Hancock Elementary School, Hancock Middle School, and Hancock High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,830 | $14,670 | $1,200 | $13,470 |
| 2023 | $1,830 | $14,670 | $1,200 | $13,470 |
| 2022 | $894 | $14,670 | $1,200 | $13,470 |
| 2021 | $894 | $14,670 | $1,200 | $13,470 |
| 2020 | $918 | $14,670 | $1,200 | $13,470 |
| 2019 | $950 | $14,670 | $1,200 | $13,470 |
| 2018 | $954 | $14,700 | $1,200 | $13,500 |
| 2017 | $954 | $14,700 | $1,200 | $13,500 |
| 2016 | $936 | $14,700 | $1,200 | $13,500 |
| 2015 | $719 | $13,249 | $1,200 | $12,049 |
| 2014 | $707 | $13,241 | $1,200 | $12,041 |
| 2013 | $689 | $13,241 | $1,200 | $12,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map