NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8936 Box Elder Ct Fontana, CA 92335

Estimated Value: $531,000 - $643,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,582 Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 8936 Box Elder Ct, Fontana, CA 92335 and is currently estimated at $589,965, approximately $372 per square foot. 8936 Box Elder Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Henry J. Kaiser High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2023
Sold by
Galvan Apn Manuel and Galvan Norma Yolanda
Bought by
Family Trust and Galvan
Current Estimated Value
$589,965

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Association
Bought by
Galvan Carlos Manuel and Galvan Norma Yolanda

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,655
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Sold by
Espinoza Mario
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na and Ownit Mortgage Loan Trust Mortgage Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Galvan Carlos Manuel $200,000 Chicago Title
Lasalle Bank Na $231,000 Accommodation
Espinoza Mario -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Galvan Carlos Manuel $177,655
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,800 $256,951 $77,266 $179,685
2024 $2,604 $251,913 $75,751 $176,162
2023 $2,536 $246,974 $74,266 $172,708
2022 $2,524 $242,132 $72,810 $169,322
2021 $2,491 $237,384 $71,382 $166,002
2020 $2,235 $211,949 $70,648 $141,301
2019 $2,166 $207,793 $69,263 $138,530
2018 $2,198 $203,719 $67,905 $135,814
2017 $2,184 $199,725 $66,574 $133,151
2016 $2,146 $195,809 $65,269 $130,540
2015 $2,118 $192,868 $64,289 $128,579
2014 $2,112 $189,090 $63,030 $126,060
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.