8936 Dearborn Ave South Gate, CA 90280
Estimated Value: $624,954 - $666,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8936 Dearborn Ave, South Gate, CA 90280 and is currently estimated at $643,489, approximately $505 per square foot. 8936 Dearborn Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, South Gate Middle School, and Southeast Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Nunez Santos H
Bought by
Nunez Santos H and Contreras Maria P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,246
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$509,243
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Nunez Santos H and Contreras Maria P
Bought by
Nunez Santos H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1994
Sold by
Lucore Thomas and Leavitt Chester Dunton
Bought by
Nunez Santos H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
8.61%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunez Santos H | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Nunez Santos H | -- | None Available | |
| Nunez Santos H | $165,000 | World Title Insurance Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nunez Santos H | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nunez Santos H | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,902 | $367,218 | $247,421 | $119,797 |
| 2024 | $4,902 | $360,019 | $242,570 | $117,449 |
| 2023 | $4,819 | $352,961 | $237,814 | $115,147 |
| 2022 | $4,593 | $346,041 | $233,151 | $112,890 |
| 2021 | $4,539 | $339,257 | $228,580 | $110,677 |
| 2019 | $4,397 | $329,197 | $221,801 | $107,396 |
| 2018 | $4,272 | $322,743 | $217,452 | $105,291 |
| 2016 | $4,081 | $310,212 | $209,009 | $101,203 |
| 2015 | $4,016 | $305,553 | $205,870 | $99,683 |
| 2014 | $4,017 | $299,569 | $201,838 | $97,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map