893B Weir Rd Williamstown, VT 05679
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $646,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 893B Weir Rd, Williamstown, VT 05679 and is currently estimated at $447,215, approximately $230 per square foot. 893B Weir Rd is a home with nearby schools including Williamstown Elementary School and Williamstown Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
Nadeau Linda
Bought by
Linda Lee Nadeau Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda Lee Nadeau Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,626 | $263,400 | $37,000 | $226,400 |
| 2023 | $3,626 | $263,400 | $37,000 | $226,400 |
| 2022 | $5,309 | $259,200 | $37,000 | $222,200 |
| 2021 | $5,329 | $259,200 | $37,000 | $222,200 |
| 2020 | $5,214 | $259,200 | $37,000 | $222,200 |
| 2019 | $4,783 | $259,200 | $37,000 | $222,200 |
| 2018 | $3,836 | $172,700 | $33,800 | $138,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map