Estimated Value: $969,372 - $1,152,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$1,390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 894 4th Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816 and is currently estimated at $1,067,843, approximately $1,390 per square foot. 894 4th Ave is a home located in Honolulu County with nearby schools including Prince Jonah Kuhio Elementary School, President George Washington Middle School, and Kaimuki High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2013
Sold by
Nishi Betty F
Bought by
Nishi Bruce Kenji
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1995
Sold by
Nishi Jack Torao and Nishi Betty Fujie
Bought by
Nishi Betty F and Jack T Nishi Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nishi Bruce Kenji | -- | None Available | |
| Nishi Bruce Kenji | -- | None Available | |
| Nishi Betty F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,972 | $934,100 | $837,600 | $96,500 |
| 2024 | $2,972 | $1,009,100 | $797,700 | $211,400 |
| 2023 | $2,314 | $901,000 | $797,700 | $103,300 |
| 2022 | $2,614 | $886,900 | $737,900 | $149,000 |
| 2021 | $2,827 | $807,700 | $678,100 | $129,600 |
| 2020 | $2,814 | $804,100 | $686,000 | $118,100 |
| 2019 | $2,716 | $776,100 | $662,100 | $114,000 |
| 2018 | $2,592 | $740,700 | $638,200 | $102,500 |
| 2017 | $2,357 | $673,400 | $566,400 | $107,000 |
| 2016 | $2,496 | $713,200 | $566,400 | $146,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map