894 E Vermillion St Scenic, AZ 86432
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $577,118
Studio
1
Bath
2,048
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 894 E Vermillion St, Scenic, AZ 86432 and is currently estimated at $539,030, approximately $263 per square foot. 894 E Vermillion St is a home with nearby schools including Beaver Dam Elementary School and Beaver Dam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Sold by
Silveyra Jose D
Bought by
Diaz Benjamin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,168
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$385,862
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Silveyra Jose D and Silveyra Antonio
Bought by
Silveyra Jose D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Benjamin A | $300,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Silveyra Jose D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Benjamin A | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records