875 E Rainbow Rd Scenic, AZ 86432
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $511,190
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,703
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 875 E Rainbow Rd, Scenic, AZ 86432 and is currently estimated at $429,548, approximately $252 per square foot. 875 E Rainbow Rd is a home with nearby schools including Beaver Dam Elementary School and Beaver Dam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
Belkowski Robert J and Belkowski Linda L
Bought by
Belkowski Robert J and Belkowski Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Sold by
Certified Development Inc
Bought by
Belkowski Robert J and Belkowski Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,500
Outstanding Balance
$63,611
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$365,937
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belkowski Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Belkowski Robert J | $229,000 | Chicago Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |