$160,000
$40K PRICE DROP

894 E Williams Ave Crestview, FL 32539

Estimated payment $934/month

Total Views 10,159
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,302 Sq Ft
$123 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 1.43 Acre Lot
  • Screened Porch
  • Living Room
  • Bonus Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

INVESTOR SPECIAL! Enjoy space and privacy on 1.43 acres. Welcome Home to this three-bedroom, one-bath home that offers a functional layout with an additional office space, perfect for working from home or added flexibility. The property features a one-car garage plus a carport for extra parking and storage.
This home has updated wiring and windows. The fully fenced yard with a chain-link fence provides peace of mind and room to enjoy the outdoors, animals, or hobbies.
A great opportunity for those looking for acreage, functionality, and room to make it their own.

Listing Agent

Heidi Merritt

The Property Group 850 Inc License #3518725 Listed on: 04/10/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $971

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 1.43 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts an easement
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Detached Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,302 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 213N232320000D0010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$971

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

1.43 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached Single Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.43
  • Lot Size: Irregular
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Easement
  • Subdivision Name: SOUTHERNAIRE
  • Directions: From S Ferdon Blvd turn east onto Aplin Rd. Follow Aplin Rd for approximately 1 mile and turn left on Muldoon St. Then turn right onto Williams Ave. The house will be the last house on the left at the end where the street bends.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Energy:Ceiling Fans: Yes
  • Rooms:Laundry2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bonus Room: Yes
  • Utilities:Gas - Natural: Yes
  • Rooms:Screened Porch: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Furnished - None
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Refrigerator W/IceMk, Stove/Oven Gas, Water Heater - Elect
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Floor Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Washer/Dryer Hookup

• Construction Type: Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch Screened
  • Property Condition: Construction Complete
  • Construction Status:Construction Complete: Yes
  • Exterior:Porch Screened: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Brick: Yes
  • Exterior:Fenced Chain Link: Yes
  • Lot Features:Irregular: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Carport, Carport Detached, Covered, Other
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • General Property Info:Garage2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Other3: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage3: Yes
  • Parking Features:Carport3: Yes
  • Parking Features:Covered: Yes
  • Parking Features:Carport Detached: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fans, Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Community Water, Electric, Gas - Natural

Schools

  • Elementary School: Riverside
  • High School: Crestview
  • Middle Or Junior School: Shoal River

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 62290.8
  • Parcel #: 213N232320000D0010
  • Zoning: Resid Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 971.48
  • Tax Year: 2025

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $971 $125,221 -- --
2024 $970 $121,692 $28,184 $93,508
2023 $970 $125,288 $0 $0
2022 $942 $121,639 $24,616 $97,023
2021 $1,039 $92,705 $23,431 $69,274
2020 $480 $70,928 $0 $0
2019 $478 $69,333 $0 $0
2018 $477 $68,040 $0 $0
2017 $478 $66,641 $0 $0
2016 $471 $65,270 $0 $0
2015 $483 $64,816 $0 $0
2014 $490 $65,314 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Price Changed $160,000 -11.1% $123 / Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Price Changed $179,900 -5.3% $138 / Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $189,999 0.0% $146 / Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2026 03/08/26 Price Changed $189,999 -5.0% $146 / Sq Ft
02/08/2026 02/08/26 For Sale $199,900 +33.3% $154 / Sq Ft
05/28/2021 05/28/21 Sold $150,000 0.0% $115 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/01/2021 04/01/21 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2021 03/29/21 For Sale $150,000 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $150,000 Old South Land Title Inc
Warranty Deed $150,000 Old South Land Title Inc
Warranty Deed $90,000 Frontier Title Group Llc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $59,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $147,283 FHA
Previous Owner $56,900 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 994788

Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

APN: 21-3N-23-2320-000D-0010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.