L
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lee Vang
HomeSmart PV and Associates
(559) 960-3920
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $349,324
4Bethroom, 2bathroom, home has the charm of Merced has been well maintained by the tenants.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moua Meng | $160,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Moua Teng | $76,000 | Ticor Title Riverside | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $75,327 | Servlcelink | |
| Popejoy Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Vang Kao | -- | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Vang Kao | $285,000 | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Marsen Hans | $157,000 | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Popejoy Richard L | -- | Transcounty Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moua Meng | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vang Kao | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marsen Hans | $89,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/29/2019 01/29/19 | Sold | $160,000 | 0.0% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 08/16/2018 08/16/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/15/2018 08/15/18 | For Sale | $160,000 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,288 | $223,099 | $61,351 | $161,748 |
| 2024 | $2,288 | $218,726 | $60,149 | $158,577 |
| 2023 | $2,255 | $214,438 | $58,970 | $155,468 |
| 2022 | $2,224 | $210,234 | $57,814 | $152,420 |
| 2021 | $2,217 | $206,113 | $56,681 | $149,432 |
| 2020 | $2,233 | $204,000 | $56,100 | $147,900 |
| 2019 | $2,199 | $200,000 | $55,000 | $145,000 |
| 2018 | $918 | $85,569 | $12,382 | $73,187 |
| 2017 | $953 | $83,892 | $12,140 | $71,752 |
| 2016 | $938 | $82,248 | $11,902 | $70,346 |
| 2015 | $923 | $81,014 | $11,724 | $69,290 |
| 2014 | $904 | $79,428 | $11,495 | $67,933 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lee Vang
HomeSmart PV and Associates
(559) 960-3920
40 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 508518
APN: 059-470-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.