Seller's Agent in 2020
Patricia Tynan
Best Realty
(815) 543-2297
131 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $263,565
PRIVATE, BRIGHT RANCH WITH 3 BEDROOMS AND TWO BATHS AT LAKE SUMMERSET WITH WALK OUT LOWER LEVEL. MAIN FLOOR HAS WOOD FLOORING AND IS FRESHLY PAINTED AND READY TO MOVE IN AND HAS A 2 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE. THIS HOME HAS 3 DECKS, ONE 28 X 11 IN FRONT, 19 X 32 DECK IN THE BACK WITH A GAZEBO BY THE LOWER WALK OUT LEVEL, AND A THIRD DECK BEHIND THE GARAGE. HOME HAS OVER 2500 FINISHED SQUARE FEET, MASTER BEDROOM HAS A WALK-IN CLOSET. HOME HAS A GREAT OPEN DESIGN, WITH ALL APPLIANCES INCLUDED PLUS WASHER AND DRYER. THE KITCHEN HAS A CENTER ISLAND AND A LARGE DINING AREA. THE LOWER WALK OUT LEVEL HAS 2 BEDROOMS, AND A FAMILY ROOM WITH GREAT VIEWS TO THE SCENIC, PRIVATE, WOODED BACK YARD. A NEW PAYNE FURNACE WAS INSTALLED AUGUST 2019. THIS HOME IS PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINING AND IS ONLY 45 MINUTES TO MADISON AND 90 MINUTES TO OHARE.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bunjes Robert A | $152,000 | -- | |
| -- | $155,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2020 05/15/20 | Sold | $152,000 | -2.6% | $61 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2020 04/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2020 02/26/20 | Price Changed | $156,000 | -1.3% | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 10/14/2019 10/14/19 | Price Changed | $158,000 | -2.5% | $63 / Sq Ft |
| 09/03/2019 09/03/19 | For Sale | $162,000 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,429 | $60,391 | $1,539 | $58,852 |
| 2023 | $4,110 | $54,920 | $1,296 | $53,624 |
| 2022 | $4,604 | $53,390 | $1,184 | $52,206 |
| 2021 | $4,214 | $51,312 | $1,138 | $50,174 |
| 2020 | $3,689 | $51,312 | $1,138 | $50,174 |
| 2019 | $3,637 | $53,035 | $1,176 | $51,859 |
| 2018 | $3,650 | $53,035 | $1,176 | $51,859 |
| 2017 | $3,661 | $51,525 | $1,176 | $50,349 |
| 2016 | $3,659 | $51,525 | $1,176 | $50,349 |
| 2015 | $3,732 | $51,141 | $1,167 | $49,974 |
| 2013 | $3,642 | $53,079 | $3,900 | $49,179 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Patricia Tynan
Best Realty
(815) 543-2297
131 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Joseph Eurek
DICKERSON & NIEMAN
(815) 893-7401
101 Total Sales
Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 201905696
APN: 15-10-01-252-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.