Estimated Value: $166,534 - $210,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 899 Breckenboro Rd, Davis, IL 61019 and is currently estimated at $189,634, approximately $109 per square foot. 899 Breckenboro Rd is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Dakota Elementary School and Dakota Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2002
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,231 | $38,839 | $2,636 | $36,203 |
| 2023 | $1,353 | $35,207 | $2,220 | $32,987 |
| 2022 | $1,475 | $28,977 | $2,029 | $26,948 |
| 2021 | $1,494 | $27,849 | $1,950 | $25,899 |
| 2020 | $1,537 | $27,849 | $1,950 | $25,899 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $28,784 | $2,015 | $26,769 |
| 2018 | $1,527 | $28,784 | $2,015 | $26,769 |
| 2017 | $1,532 | $28,004 | $2,015 | $25,989 |
| 2016 | $1,531 | $28,004 | $2,015 | $25,989 |
| 2015 | $1,561 | $27,796 | $2,000 | $25,796 |
| 2013 | $1,595 | $29,260 | $2,438 | $26,822 |
Source: Public Records
Map