894 S 300 E Kouts, IN 46347
Porter County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $393,159
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,556
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 894 S 300 E, Kouts, IN 46347 and is currently estimated at $369,540, approximately $144 per square foot. 894 S 300 E is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including Kouts Elementary School, Kouts Middle/High School, and Midwest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2020
Sold by
Good James A and Good Lara Mae
Bought by
Wade Daniel S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Outstanding Balance
$198,325
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$171,215
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wade Daniel S | $230,000 | Chicago Title Company Llc | |
| Good James A | $230,000 | Chicago Title Company Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wade Daniel S | $225,834 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,843 | $270,300 | $71,800 | $198,500 |
| 2024 | $2,070 | $251,800 | $57,400 | $194,400 |
| 2023 | $2,099 | $247,300 | $55,200 | $192,100 |
| 2022 | $1,959 | $232,900 | $55,200 | $177,700 |
| 2021 | $2,092 | $216,100 | $55,200 | $160,900 |
| 2020 | $2,025 | $209,700 | $47,900 | $161,800 |
| 2019 | $1,908 | $193,300 | $47,900 | $145,400 |
| 2018 | $1,732 | $182,300 | $47,900 | $134,400 |
| 2017 | $1,734 | $183,100 | $47,900 | $135,200 |
| 2016 | $1,598 | $176,800 | $44,300 | $132,500 |
| 2014 | $2,016 | $194,200 | $43,300 | $150,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $190,500 | $45,100 | $145,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map