894 Summit Ol Crestone, CO 81131
Estimated Value: $225,419 - $334,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
943
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 894 Summit Ol, Crestone, CO 81131 and is currently estimated at $294,855, approximately $312 per square foot. 894 Summit Ol is a home with nearby schools including Moffat PreK-12 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Pulver Noah L
Bought by
Pulver Ruth E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Pulver Ruth E. -Conservator
Bought by
Pulver Ruth E and Noah L.
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2000
Sold by
District Court
Bought by
Pulver Ruth E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pulver Ruth E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pulver Ruth E | -- | -- | |
| Pulver Ruth E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,121 | $15,691 | $344 | $15,347 |
| 2024 | $1,121 | $9,483 | $265 | $9,218 |
| 2023 | $589 | $9,483 | $265 | $9,218 |
| 2022 | $1,051 | $7,981 | $393 | $7,588 |
| 2021 | $526 | $7,981 | $393 | $7,588 |
| 2020 | $764 | $5,650 | $343 | $5,307 |
| 2019 | $384 | $5,650 | $343 | $5,307 |
| 2018 | $490 | $7,102 | $307 | $6,795 |
| 2017 | $987 | $7,102 | $307 | $6,795 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,036 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map