8940 Ithaca Way Westminster, CO 80031
Shaw Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,001 - $517,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,105
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8940 Ithaca Way, Westminster, CO 80031 and is currently estimated at $461,750, approximately $219 per square foot. 8940 Ithaca Way is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Mesa Elementary School, Shaw Heights Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Paul Eilene K
Bought by
Zatorski Krystyna and Blackiie Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,648
Outstanding Balance
$242,590
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$219,160
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2010
Sold by
Paul Eilene K and Ricke Michael W
Bought by
Paul Eilene K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
Paul James E and Paul Marcia J
Bought by
Paul Eilene K and Ricke Michael W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zatorski Krystyna | $289,900 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Paul Eilene K | -- | None Available | |
| Paul Eilene K | $99,136 | United Members Title Co Llc | |
| -- | $65,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zatorski Krystyna | $284,648 | |
| Previous Owner | Paul Eilene K | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,403 | $30,670 | $6,120 | $24,550 |
| 2024 | $3,403 | $28,190 | $5,630 | $22,560 |
| 2023 | $3,384 | $33,830 | $6,090 | $27,740 |
| 2022 | $2,938 | $24,680 | $6,120 | $18,560 |
| 2021 | $3,005 | $24,680 | $6,120 | $18,560 |
| 2020 | $2,912 | $24,360 | $6,290 | $18,070 |
| 2019 | $2,906 | $24,360 | $6,290 | $18,070 |
| 2018 | $1,945 | $16,220 | $6,050 | $10,170 |
| 2017 | $1,699 | $16,220 | $6,050 | $10,170 |
| 2016 | $1,342 | $12,150 | $3,020 | $9,130 |
| 2015 | $1,298 | $11,760 | $3,020 | $8,740 |
| 2014 | $1,225 | $10,610 | $2,630 | $7,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map