8980 Ithaca Way Westminster, CO 80031
Shaw Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,370 - $443,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,840
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8980 Ithaca Way, Westminster, CO 80031 and is currently estimated at $433,093, approximately $235 per square foot. 8980 Ithaca Way is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Mesa Elementary School, Shaw Heights Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2021
Sold by
Ibdaiwi Suzanne M
Bought by
Ibdaiwi Suzanne M and Sawaqed Jamil
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,500
Outstanding Balance
$254,707
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,386
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
Sold by
Lusman Charles Melvin
Bought by
Ibdaiwi Suzanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,240
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibdaiwi Suzanne M | -- | Servicelink | |
| Ibdaiwi Suzanne M | $295,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ibdaiwi Suzanne M | $284,500 | |
| Closed | Ibdaiwi Suzanne M | $283,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,814 | $26,380 | $6,120 | $20,260 |
| 2024 | $2,814 | $24,260 | $5,630 | $18,630 |
| 2023 | $2,798 | $28,620 | $6,090 | $22,530 |
| 2022 | $2,757 | $23,160 | $6,120 | $17,040 |
| 2021 | $2,820 | $23,160 | $6,120 | $17,040 |
| 2020 | $2,736 | $22,890 | $6,290 | $16,600 |
| 2019 | $2,730 | $22,890 | $6,290 | $16,600 |
| 2018 | $1,179 | $17,030 | $6,050 | $10,980 |
| 2017 | $1,030 | $17,030 | $6,050 | $10,980 |
| 2016 | $695 | $12,580 | $3,020 | $9,560 |
| 2015 | $694 | $6,290 | $1,510 | $4,780 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,680 | $1,310 | $4,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map