8940 Lev Ave Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $705,883 - $781,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,189
Sq Ft
$623/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8940 Lev Ave, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $740,721, approximately $622 per square foot. 8940 Lev Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vena Avenue Elementary School, Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and John H. Francis Polytechnic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1996
Sold by
Olson Bertha Linn
Bought by
Olson Bertha Linn and The Bertha Linn Olson 1996 Rev
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Bertha Linn | -- | -- | |
| Olson Bertha Linn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,371 | $89,973 | $30,615 | $59,358 |
| 2024 | $1,371 | $88,210 | $30,015 | $58,195 |
| 2023 | $1,350 | $86,481 | $29,427 | $57,054 |
| 2022 | $1,295 | $84,786 | $28,850 | $55,936 |
| 2021 | $1,275 | $83,125 | $28,285 | $54,840 |
| 2020 | $1,282 | $82,273 | $27,995 | $54,278 |
| 2019 | $1,242 | $80,661 | $27,447 | $53,214 |
| 2018 | $1,155 | $79,080 | $26,909 | $52,171 |
| 2016 | $1,010 | $76,012 | $25,865 | $50,147 |
| 2015 | $997 | $74,871 | $25,477 | $49,394 |
| 2014 | $1,008 | $73,405 | $24,978 | $48,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map