RENTED APR 6, 2026

Estimated Value: $281,000 - $444,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,788 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 3, 2021

Current estimated payment $2,439 / mo

Highlights

  • Fireplace
  • Alpenglow Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Views

About This Home

As of April 2026

This Home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car heated garage with open concept living with Gas fire place, backyard access off family room, fantastic mountain views, situated on a cul-de-sac. Close to schools, shopping bus routes, trails and a 10 min drive to JBER.
Available July 1st. Pets on Approval

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Nicole Wedel

Eagle River Realty License #130764 Listed on: 03/31/2026

Co-Listed By

Lisa Huston

Eagle River Realty License #15795

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned CE-R-3 Multifamily Residential

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,788 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Alpenglow Elementary School
  • Gruening Middle School
  • Eagle River High School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 7/1/26
  • Tenant pays for electricity, gas, water, trash collection, cable TV, internet, sewer
  • The owner pays for association fees
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas, Water, Trash Collection, Cable TV, Internet, Sewer
  • Available Date: 2026-07-01

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Co List Office Phone: 907-441-5375
  • Directions: Eagle River Loop to Driftwood Bay, Left on Birch Park,
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters
  • Living Area: 1788
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Gentle Sloping, Views, Fire Service Area, Road Service Area, City Lot
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garaged Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Elementary School: Alpenglow
  • High School: Eagle River
  • Middle Or Junior School: Gruening

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.4
  • Zoning: CE-R-3 Multifamily Residential

Listed on
Jul 1, 2021
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Liddle Patrick R and Liddle Aleasha B
Bought by
Arrendale Eric
Seller's Agent
Todd O'Banion
O'Banion Real Estate and Relocation Services, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Becky Brewer
RE/MAX Dynamic Properties
List Price
$349,900
Current Estimated Value
$379,257

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.13%
Original Mortgage
$339,879
Outstanding Balance
$305,874
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$73,383

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Smith Steven C and Smith Barbara G
Bought by
Liddle Patrick R and Liddle Aleasha B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$306,347
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
Clancy Joseph T and Clancy Carrie Ann M
Bought by
Smith Steven C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$299,708
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Bolden Michael Roy and Bolden Vivian
Bought by
Clancy Joseph T and Clancy Carrie Ann M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2001
Sold by
Spinell Homes Inc
Bought by
Bolden Michael Roy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$183,294
Interest Rate
7.09%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Arrendale Eric -- None Available
Liddle Patrick R -- First American Title Ins Co
Smith Steven C -- None Available
Clancy Joseph T -- Stewart Title Of Alaska
Bolden Michael Roy -- --
Bolden Michael Roy -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Arrendale Eric $339,879
Previous Owner Liddle Patrick R $306,347
Previous Owner Smith Steven C $299,708
Previous Owner Clancy Joseph T $232,000
Previous Owner Bolden Michael Roy $183,294
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Rented $3,000 0.0% --
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Price Changed $3,000 -9.1% $2 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 For Rent $3,300 0.0% --
11/03/2021 11/03/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/04/2021 09/04/21 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2021 07/01/21 For Sale $349,900 -- $196 / Sq Ft
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,993 $410,900 $114,700 $296,200
2024 $4,993 $383,800 $94,800 $289,000
2023 $5,749 $345,300 $91,300 $254,000
2022 $5,771 $345,800 $87,800 $258,000
2021 $5,638 $316,900 $87,800 $229,100
2020 $5,075 $317,200 $87,800 $229,400
2019 $4,981 $305,200 $87,800 $217,400
2018 $4,940 $305,500 $87,800 $217,700
2017 $4,928 $307,600 $87,800 $219,800
2016 $4,301 $301,600 $87,800 $213,800
2015 $4,301 $301,900 $85,800 $216,100
2014 $4,301 $290,200 $80,700 $209,500

Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 26-3073

Alaska Multiple Listing Service

APN: 06708522000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.