8943 Annetta Ave South Gate, CA 90280
Estimated Value: $839,000 - $1,081,741
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,394
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8943 Annetta Ave, South Gate, CA 90280 and is currently estimated at $920,435, approximately $384 per square foot. 8943 Annetta Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including South Gate Middle School, Southeast Middle School, and Legacy High School Complex.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Loredo Fernando
Bought by
Loredo Claudia and Loredo Karla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$839,513
Outstanding Balance
$805,339
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$115,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2020
Sold by
Sifuentes Ofelia
Bought by
Sifuentes Ofelia and Sifuentes Ofelia Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Loredo Fernando and Sifuentes Ofelia
Bought by
Loredo Fernando and Sifuentes Ofelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Sifuentes Jose G and Garcia Maria G
Bought by
Loredo Fernando and Sifuentes Ofelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1996
Sold by
Higuera Baldomero and Higuera Delfina
Bought by
Loredo Fernando and Sifuentes Ofelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Interest Rate
8.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loredo Claudia | $866,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Sifuentes Ofelia | -- | None Available | |
| Loredo Fernando | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Loredo Fernando | -- | Act | |
| Loredo Fernando | $265,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loredo Claudia | $839,513 | |
| Previous Owner | Loredo Fernando | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Loredo Fernando | $274,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Loredo Fernando | $251,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,616 | $900,986 | $624,240 | $276,746 |
| 2024 | $11,362 | $883,320 | $612,000 | $271,320 |
| 2023 | $11,164 | $866,000 | $600,000 | $266,000 |
| 2022 | $5,397 | $394,400 | $156,475 | $237,925 |
| 2021 | $5,327 | $386,667 | $153,407 | $233,260 |
| 2020 | $5,365 | $382,703 | $151,834 | $230,869 |
| 2019 | $5,165 | $375,200 | $148,857 | $226,343 |
| 2018 | $4,985 | $367,844 | $145,939 | $221,905 |
| 2016 | $4,752 | $353,562 | $140,273 | $213,289 |
| 2015 | $4,678 | $348,252 | $138,166 | $210,086 |
| 2014 | $4,683 | $341,431 | $135,460 | $205,971 |
Source: Public Records
Map