8943 Avalon St Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91701
Alta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $640,000 - $703,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8943 Avalon St, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91701 and is currently estimated at $665,136, approximately $530 per square foot. 8943 Avalon St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Carnelian Elementary, Alta Loma Junior High, and Alta Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Sullivan Laura J
Bought by
Brooks Cynthia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Outstanding Balance
$58,894
Interest Rate
7.99%
Estimated Equity
$606,242
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Hamilton James R
Bought by
Sullivan Laura J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Outstanding Balance
$58,894
Interest Rate
7.99%
Estimated Equity
$606,242
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Cynthia M | $182,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Sullivan Laura J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooks Cynthia M | $145,600 | |
| Closed | Brooks Cynthia M | $36,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,627 | $268,872 | $94,105 | $174,767 |
| 2024 | $3,088 | $263,600 | $92,260 | $171,340 |
| 2023 | $3,023 | $258,431 | $90,451 | $167,980 |
| 2022 | $3,015 | $253,363 | $88,677 | $164,686 |
| 2021 | $3,014 | $248,395 | $86,938 | $161,457 |
| 2020 | $2,897 | $245,848 | $86,047 | $159,801 |
| 2019 | $2,928 | $241,028 | $84,360 | $156,668 |
| 2018 | $2,867 | $236,302 | $82,706 | $153,596 |
| 2017 | $2,744 | $231,668 | $81,084 | $150,584 |
| 2016 | $2,674 | $227,125 | $79,494 | $147,631 |
| 2015 | $2,658 | $223,713 | $78,300 | $145,413 |
| 2014 | $2,587 | $219,331 | $76,766 | $142,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map